Odoo.sh alternative

Odoo hosting with Git and staging, without the Odoo.sh price.

Run Community or Enterprise with your own modules, GitHub deploys and staging included, at $30 per worker.

EasyInstance vs Odoo.sh at a glance

EasyInstance compared with Odoo.sh
EasyInstanceOdoo.sh
Odoo editionsCommunity or EnterpriseEnterprise only
Price per worker$30.00 a month$57.60 a month (Shared, monthly billing)
Storage$0.80 per GB, first 5 GB free$0.20 per GB
Staging environmentsIncludedBilled per environment
Free trial10 days, no credit card30 days, partner code required
DeploysOne-click setup, then push to GitHubGit push
Time to a live instanceUnder 60 secondsNot published
InfrastructureFully managedFully managed, Google Cloud only
Built-in AI assistantInsy: questions, reports, dashboardsNot published

Odoo.sh figures come from Odoo's public pricing and can change, so check them before you decide. See all Odoo hosting providers compared

Why teams switch from Odoo.sh.

  • Run Community or EnterpriseOdoo.sh only hosts Enterprise. On EasyInstance you choose, and you can host Odoo Community with your own modules.
  • About 48% less per worker$30 per worker a month against $57.60 on Odoo.sh Shared hosting. No per-user fees on either side of the bill.
  • Staging is includedTest every change in a private environment before it reaches production, without paying per staging branch.
  • Keep your GitHub workflowConnect the same repository. Pushes deploy your addons automatically, and you can roll back to an earlier version.

Moving from Odoo.sh to EasyInstance.

Migration help is included. Our team works through each step with you.

  1. 1Download your backup from Odoo.shExport a database backup with filestore from your Odoo.sh project.
  2. 2Connect your GitHub repositoryLink the repo that holds your custom modules. EasyInstance deploys it on every push.
  3. 3Restore on the same Odoo versionWe restore your backup onto a new instance running the same version. Migration help is included.
  4. 4Point your domainUpdate DNS to your new instance. The SSL certificate is issued and renewed automatically.
GitHub deploys for an Odoo instance on EasyInstance

Odoo.sh alternative, answered.

Yes, if you want managed Odoo hosting with Git deploys and staging but don't want to be tied to Odoo Enterprise or pay Odoo.sh worker prices. EasyInstance hosts Odoo 16 to 19, Community or Enterprise, at $30 per worker a month with staging, daily backups, monitoring and SSL included.

Yes. EasyInstance runs both Community and Enterprise. Using Enterprise still requires a valid Odoo Enterprise subscription from Odoo S.A.

EasyInstance charges $30 per worker a month versus $57.60 on Odoo.sh Shared hosting with monthly billing. Storage is $0.80 per GB after 5 free GB, compared with $0.20 per GB on Odoo.sh, and staging environments are included rather than billed separately. Use the pricing calculator to estimate your setup.

Yes. Connect your repository and EasyInstance pulls your modules and restarts Odoo on every push. Every change can get its own private test environment first.

Yes. Send us your Odoo.sh backup and repository details and our team helps you restore it onto an EasyInstance instance running the same Odoo version.

Try the Odoo.sh alternative free for 10 days.

No credit card. Bring your repository, or start fresh on any Odoo version from 16 to 19.